Δευτέρα, Δεκέμβριος 21, 2009

EOI : ΑΝΑΔΕΙΧΘΗΚΑΝ ΟΙ ΠΟΛΥΝΙΚΕΣ ΑΝΑΠΤΥΞΗΣ

Η αυλαία του αγωνιστικού προγράμματος του 2009 έπεσε το Σαββατοκύριακο, 19 &
20 Δεκεμβρίου, με τους αναβληθέντες 11ους τελικούς αγώνες Ανάπτυξης
Υπερπήδησης Εμποδίων, Βόρειας και Νότιας Αττικής, που φιλοξενήθηκαν
αντίστοιχα στον Ιππικό Όμιλο Τατοίου και τον Αθλητικό Ιππικό Όμιλο Βάρης.
Κατά τη διάρκεια του διημέρου αναδείχθηκαν και οι Πολυνίκες των Αγώνων
Ανάπτυξης στις δύο περιφέρειες, στις επίσημες κατηγορίες. Στη Νότια Αττική
Πολυνίκες ήταν δύο αμαζόνες και ένας ιππέας. Η Θοδώρα Κόλλια με την
Midtgards Mollie στην Κατηγορία Ε, η Μυρτώ Νοητάκη με τον Daglas στην
Κατηγορία Ζ Νέων Ιππέων και ο Ευθύμης Κρεμιώτης με τον Vido στην Κατηγορία Ζ
Παλαιών Ιππέων. Αντίθετα στην Βόρεια Αττική στις τρεις επίσημες κατηγορίες
Πολυνίκες ήταν τρία κορίτσια, η Ελεονόρα Μέλιου με τον Libero V στην
Κατηγορία Η, η Δάφνη Κεσίσογλου με τον Litium στην Κατηγορία Ε και η
Μαριάννα Φωστηροπούλου με τον Picador στην Κατηγορία Ζ. Στο Ομαδικό Αγώνισμα
των Περιφερειών Πολυνίκης Όμιλος ήταν ο Ιππικός Όμιλος Καλυβιών, που κέρδισε
και τον τελικό αγώνα.

Τα αποτελέσματα της Νότιας Αττικής:
Κατηγορία Ε - ύψος 1.10μ. - συμμετοχές 7
1. Z. Antal - Kanyar - ΑΟΙ - 0 - 0 - 33,57
2. Χ. Αθανασοπούλου - Uranium L - ΙΟΜ - 0 - 0 - 42,48
3. Κ. Δρούγκα - Apogeja - ΑΟΙ - 0 - 4 - 39,09

Πολυνίκες Κατηγορία Ε
1. Θ. Κόλλια - Midtgards Mollie - ΙΟΚΑΛSG - 218β.
2. Κ. Δρούγκα - Apogeja - ΑΟΙ - 216β.
3. P. Del Olio - Lorano - ΙΟΜ - 140β.

Κατηγορία Ζ Νέων Ιππέων - ύψος 1.05μ. - συμμετοχές 12
1. Κ. Δρούγκα - Apogeja - ΑΟΙ - 0 - 4 - 51,72
2. Χ. Αθανασοπούλου - Parodin - ΙΟΜ 0 - 19
3. Χ. Βλάχου - Hutelle Aubourgere - ΑΙΟΒ - 0

Πολυνίκες Κατηγορία Z Νέων Ιππέων
1. Μ. Νοητάκη - Daglas - ΠΙΟ - 226β.
2. Γ. Χαραλάμπους - Clausius - ΙΟΡΟΔ - 216β.
3. Α. Πουλημένου - Valuta - ΑΙΟΒ - 212β.

Κατηγορία Ζ Παλαιών Ιππέων - ύψος 1.05μ. - συμμετοχές 13
1. Ε. Κρεμιώτης - Vido - ΙΟΜ - 0 - 0 - 40,12
2. Μ. Κουρή - Corinna 7 - ΙΟΑ - 0 - 0 - 46,01
3. Β. Γαλλαίος - Pagrana - ΙΟΑ - 0 - 4 - 36,09

Πολυνίκες Κατηγορία Z Παλαιών Ιππέων
1. Ε. Κρεμιώτης - Vido - ΙΟΜ - 230β.
2. Ι. Δημητριάδη - Fakos Marshal - ΑΟΙ - 222β.
3. Σ. Γαρδίκης - Chablis Z - ΠΙΟ - 220β.
Κατηγορία Η - ύψος 1.00μ. - συμμετοχές 25
1. Λ. Ψαρονικολάκης - Kaktusz - ΑΟΙ - 0 - 0 - 33,79
2. Κ. Τακάκης - Night and Day - ΑΙΟΒ - 0 - 0 -33,99
3. Δ. Ναρλίδη - Norik - ΑΙΟΒ - 0 - 0 - 36,10

Πολυνίκες Κατηγορία Η
1. Μ. Κουρή - Conor - ΙΟΑ - 226β.
2. Δ. Ασπρούλη - Baltymor - ΑΙΟΒ - 208β.
2.Λ. Ψαρονικολάκης - Kaktusz - ΑΟΙ - 20-8β.

Τα αποτελέσματα της Βόρειας Αττικής:
Κατηγορία Η - ύψος 1.00μ. - συμμετοχές 35
1. G. Gruppe - Tyron - ΙΟΕ - 0 - 0 - 26,13
2. Ε. Μέλιου - Libero V - ΙΠΟΑ - 0 - 0 - 27,09
3. Θ. Μπελιόγλου - Perceval des Agas - ΙΟΜ - 0 - 0 - 27,33

Πολυνίκες Κατηγορία Η
1. Ε. Μέλιου - Libero V - ΙΠΟΑ - 128,5β.
2. Σ. Τόπης - Pinelopa - ΙΟΧ - 118β.
3. Μ. Χρηστοπούλου - Silano 2 - IOMS - 107β.

Κατηγορία Ε - ύψος 1.10μ. - συμμετοχές 45
1. Μ. Δενδρινού - Roxanne 48 - ΙΠΟΑ - 0 - 0 - 27,95
2. Ε. Δενδρινού - Lollipop - ΙΠΟΑ - 0 - 0 - 30,04
3. Δ. Κεσίσογλου - Litium - ΑΙΟΕ - 0 - 0 - 30,64

Πολυνίκες Κατηγορία Ε
1. Δ. Κεσίσογλου - Litium - ΑΙΟΕ - 128β.
2. Σ. Τόπης - Dakota - ΙΟΧ - 125β.
3. Μ. Χριστοπούλου - Silano 2 - IOMS - 116β.

Κατηγορία Ζ - ύψος 1.05μ. - συμμετοχές 30
1. Ε. Gustavsson - Chaconne - ΙΟΠ - 0 - 56,27
2. Μ. Φωστηροπούλου - Picador - ΙΟΤ - 0 - 56,94
3. Μ. Αβράτογλου - Dromore - ΙΟΚΑΛSG - 0 - 59,80

Πολυνίκες Κατηγορία Ζ
1. Μ. Φωστηροπούλου - Picador - ΙΟΤ - 176β.
2. Η. Πατρινού - Touch the Color - ΙΠΟΑ - 154β.
3. Α. Καρακασίλη - Pentagon - ΙΟΚΑΛSG - 140β.

Ομαδικό Αγώνισμα Περιφερειών - ύψος 1.05μ.
1. ΙΟΚΑΛSG - 9
2. AOI - 12
3. ΙΠΟΑ - 21

Πολυνίκες Ομαδικό Αγώνισμα Περιφερειών
1. ΙΟΚΑΛSG - 126β.
2. ΑΟΙ - 116β.
3. ΙΠΟΑ - 46β.

Τετάρτη, Δεκέμβριος 09, 2009

9 of World's top 25 Show Jumpers are competing in London!

With only one week to go, Olympia, The London International Horse Show
(15th - 21st December) is pleased to announce the definite entries for the
Rolex FEI World CupT Jumping qualifier presented by H&M and the FEI World
CupT Dressage qualifier sponsored by Rowan Asset Management Ltd and
supported by Horse & Hound.


Jumping

39 competitors from 17 different countries are taking part. Olympia has
always managed to attract the top names in Jumping and this year does not
disappoint. Nine of the World's top 25 Show Jumpers from the Rolex Rankings
are making the trip to London. They include: Albert Zoer (NED) (2); Alltech
FEI European Jumping Team Gold medallist, Pius Schwizer (SUI) (4); Olympia's
2008 winner of the Rolex FEI World CupT Jumping qualifier presented by H&M,
Edwina Alexander (AUS) (6); Alltech FEI European Jumping Individual Gold
medallist, Kevin Staut (FRA) (7); Daniel Deusser (GER) (13); Ben Maher (GBR)
(15); Steve Guerdat (SUI) (19); Jos Lansink (BEL) (23) and last year's
Renault Christmas Masters winner, Penelope Leprevost (FRA) (24).


For Great Britain, 12 of the top 15 riders from the BSJA rankings have all
entered, including a clan of the Whitakers - Michael; Robert and Ellen. A
disappointed John is unable to compete, still recovering from his broken
ankle. As Team GBR's number one and ranked 15th in the World Ben will be
hoping to repeat his success at last year's Olympia where he won the H&M
Leading Rider of the Show.


Dressage

The FEI World CupT Dressage qualifier sponsored by Rowan Asset Management
Ltd and supported by Horse and Hound, kicks off with the Grand Prix on
Tuesday 15th December, with 14 competitors from seven Nations starting.

For the first time since the Alltech FEI European Dressage Championships at
Windsor, the UK will see the return of the number one FEI World ranked
partnership of Edward Gal and Moorlands Totilas (NED). World ranked number
two Adelinde Cornelissen with Parzival (NED) are also confirmed. Britain's
number one Laura Bechtolsheimer is bringing second horse Andretti H to
Olympia, giving Mistral Horjis a well earned break. The partnership still
rank as sixth in the World so Laura will be aiming for a solid performance
in London.

Carl Hester with Liebling (28); Fiona Bigwood with Wie Atlantico (55);
Richard Davison with Hiscox Artemis (70); Judith Harvey with Fitzcerraldo
(77) and Stephanie Croxford with Mr President (196) all make up the British
contingent.

Definite entries are listed in full below. See you in seven days!

Rolex FEI World CupT Jumping presented by H&M

AUS Australia

ALEXANDER, Edwina Cevo Itot du Chateau, Cevo Late
Night, Nellypso des Horts

AUT Austria

PUCK, Gerfried 11th Bleeker, Chicago Z
1114, Koala du Prelet

BEL Belgium

LANSINK, Jos Amour du Bois, King
Olibri, Valentina van't Heike

LE JEUNE, Philippe Carlino G, Leo du Prairial,
Vigo d'Arsouilles

DEN Denmark

VELIN, Thomas Godsend Du Reverdy, Grim
St. Clair, Widam

EGY Egypt

SAID, Abdel Avenir, Deja Vu, Team
Harmony Pablis

ESP Spain

CORDON MURO, Pilar Lucrecia Concetti, Herald, U-no

FIN Finland

FORSTEN, Mikael Conquest, Isaac du Jonquet,
Vasco

FRA France

ANCIAUME, Timothee Lamm de Fetan, Litsam*HN

GUILLON, Olivier Lord de Theize,
Sacramento, Wido*Alia

LEPREVOST, Penelope Belle Dame D, Johnny Boy II,
Manon de la Lande, Mylord Carthago*HN

STAUT, Kevin Le Prestige St Lois,
Major de coquerie, Pinball

GBR Great Britain

BILLINGTON, Geoff Pedro VI, Rosinus, Uppercut
II

CHARLES, Peter Murkas Pall Mall H, Murkas
Pom d'Ami, Murkas Rubert R.

GREDLEY, Tim BF Utopia, Timo IV, Valente

MAHER, Ben Let's Fly VI, Robin Hood
W, Wonderboy III

RENWICK, Laura Oz de Breve, Softrack
Beluga II, Softrack Limelight de Breve, Twister X

SKELTON, Nick Carlo, Nemo, Transmission

SMITH, Robert Raging Bull Vangelis S,
Ronaldo, Talan

STOCKDALE, Tim Fresh Direct Talori, Kalico
Bay, Roland II

WHITAKER, Ellen Cortaflex Kanselier,
Equimax Ocolado, Ladina B, Locarno

WHITAKER, Michael Cyber-Space, Insul Tech Amai,
Portofino, Tackeray

WHITAKER, Robert Draco, Lacroix 9, Rooney,
Udo DV

WILLIAMS, Guy Duhkan, Onyx V, Richi Rich
III, Torinto van de Middlestede

GER Germany

DEUSSER, Daniel AD Aboyeur

KUHNER, Max Acantus GK, Coeur de Lion,
Golden Coin

WEISHAUPT, Philipp Catoki, Galiato, Just me,
Sundari

IRL Ireland

TWOMEY, Billy Ceasar, J'taime flamenco,
Montanus colorado, Wertherroschen

ITA Italy

CHIAUDANI, Natale Seldana di Campalto, Snai
Gratina CH, E.D.Vigaro Z

NED Netherlands

HOUTZAGER, Marc HBC Tamino, Opium VS, Uppity

VLEUTEN, Eric van der VDL Groep Cannelina, VDL
Groep Owendel, VDL Groep Tomboy

ZOER, Albert Oki Doki, Sam, Uraya

NOR Norway

GULLIKSEN, Geir Cattani, L'Espoir, Storm

SUI Switzerland

GUERDAT, Steve Come on Girl, Ferrari,
Urgent III

LIEBHERR, Christina L.B. Rendam, L.B. Rhapsody,
L.B. Sir Singular

SCHWIZER, Pius Carlina, Eurocommerce
Monterey, Ulysse

SWE Sweden

BARYARD-JOHNSSON, Malin H&M Actrice W, H&M Reveur de
Hurtebise, Tornesch 1042

JOHANSSON, Svante Caramell KS, Classic Lady,
Saint Amour 1125

USA United States of America

KRAUT, Laura Cedric, Olmifon D'as,
Unique

Nations: 17 Competitors: 39 Horses: 122

FEI World CupT Dressage supported by Horse and Hound

BEL Belgium

DEVROE, Jeroen Apollo van het Vijverhof

CAN Canada

STRASSER, Evi Action Tyme

DEN Denmark

OLST, Anne van Exquis Clearwater

FRA France

BOBLET, Marc Whitni Star

GBR Great Britain

BECHTOLSHEIMER, Laura Andretti H

BIGWOOD, Fiona Wie Atlantico

CROXFORD, Stephanie Mr President

DAVISON, Richard Hiscox Artemis

HARVEY, Judith Fitzcerraldo

HESTER, Carl Liebling II

NED Netherlands

CORNELISSEN, Adelinde Parzival

GAL, Edward Moorlands Totilas

LAARAKKERS, Christa Ovation

USA United States of America

HADDAD, Catherine Cadillac

Nations: 7 Competitors: 14 Horses: 14